Reasoning Puzzles IBPS SBI Banking Clerk Exams Mains Questions Answers PDF

Share:

High-Level Reasoning Puzzles IBPS Clerk Mains PDF 2018 - Dear Friends, Try to solve these circular seating arrangement floor Reasoning Puzzles Bank PO for SBI and IBPS Prelims and Mains and other competitive exams. We are going to share some toughest Logic Reasoning Puzzles IBPS Clerk Mains PDF with questions with solutions.

Reasoning Puzzles IBPS Clerk Mains PDF Tough Questions with Answers outside and inside questions are one of the most popular topics in almost all competitive examinations such as SBI PO, SBI PO 2017, NICL, RRB, LIC, SSC CGL 2017, Indian MBA entrance exams like CAT, MAT, XAT, and SNAP have direct questions or questions based on similar logics in the written test. Besides MBA exams, competitive exams like GRE, GMAT, Bank PO, SSC & other government exams include puzzle questions.

These Reasoning Puzzles IBPS Clerk Mains PDF quiz questions and answers on Linear Circular Seating Arrangement will help the candidates in going through the Puzzles level of difficulty of SBI Clerk 2017 and IBPS PO Clerk 7 VII, SSC, UPSC, CAT, and other Competitive Exams 2017 - 2018.

Reasoning Puzzles IBPS SBI BANKING Clerk EXAMS Mains Questions Answers PDF

Directions (1 - 5): Study the given information and answer the questions:

Eight faculty of LoudStudy Institute A, B, C, D, E, F, G, and H are sitting in a straight line. Some of them are facing north while some of them are facing south.

They all teach different subjects viz. Reasoning, Maths, English, Computer, History, Geography, Current Affairs, and Banking but not necessarily in the same order.

A teaches Computer and sits third from one of the extreme ends of the line. There is three faculty sit between A and H who teaches Maths. H does not sit any of the extreme ends of the line.

G sits second to the right of H. The one who teaches History does not sit adjacent to one who teaches Maths. B teaches History and sits third to the right of F, who teaches Reasoning.

C does not teach Geography. E does not teach Current Affairs. B does not sit any of the extreme ends of the line. There are as many as faculty sits between C and one who teaches English and as between D and one who teaches English. F faces south.

D teaches neither Current Affairs nor Geography. Immediate neighbor of H faces the same direction as of H (Same direction means if H faces north then both neighbors of H face north and vice-versa). C sits at one of the extreme ends of the line.

G sits second to the right of A, and both face the same direction (Same direction means if A faces south then G also faces south and vice-versa). B sits second to the right of D and both face opposite direction (opposite direction means D faces north then B faces south and vice-versa).

Q 1. Who among the following sits immediate left of one who teaches Reasoning?

(a) F

(b) A

(c) D

(d) No one.

(e) C

Q 2. Who among the following sits third to the right of C?

(a) D

(b) H

(c) A

(d) G

(e) F

Q 3. Who among the following sits exactly between D and B?

(a) E

(b) A

(c) F

(d) H

(e) None of these

Q 4. Who among the following teaches Banking?

(a) G

(b) B

(c) A

(d) D

(e) F

Q 5. Who among following sits third to left one who teaches English?

(a) The one who teaches History

(b) The one who teaches Computer

(c) The one who teaches Banking

(d) The one who teaches Current Affairs

(e) None of these.

Directions (6 - 10): Study the following information carefully and answer the question given below-

A, B, C, D, E, F, G, and H are eight persons sitting around a rectangular table.

Four of them sit middle side of the table and facing away from the center and the other four of them sit at the corner of the table and they are facing towards the center of the table.

They all have different ages. The age of all the four persons who sit at the corner of the table is multiple of 3 and the age of all four persons who sit at the middle of the table is multiple of 2.

E sits third to the left of A. A face outside. Two persons sit between E and the one whose age is 54. H sits second to the right of one whose age is 54 years.

Three persons sit between H and B, whose age is 76 years. One of the immediate neighbors of His 69-year-old person. C sits second to the right of one whose age is 69 years. Only one person sits between C and F. The age of one who sits second to left of F is one year less than B.

The age of one who is an immediate neighbor of one whose age is 75 years is equal to the difference between the age of B and A. D is not an immediate neighbor of E.

The age of one of them is 27year but he is not an immediate neighbor of B. The age of H is a perfect square and his age lies between the age of B and A. The age of D is 1 year less than the age of H.

Q 6. What is the age of D?

(a) 64 year

(b) 81 year

(c) 36 year

(d) 16 year

(e) None of these.

Q 7. Which one of the following sits immediate left of G?

(a) F

(b) G

(c) E

(d) D

(e) None of these

Q 8. How many persons are there between A and D, when counted from left of A?

(a) Four

(b) Two

(c) Three

(d) No one.

(e) One

Q 9. Who sits opposite to A?

(a) F

(b) G

(c) E

(d) D

(e) None of these

Q 10. The difference of age between F and C is?

(a) 69 year

(b) 51 year

(c) 27 year

(d) 42 year

(e) None of these

Solution (1 - 5):

reasoning-puzzles-ibps-clerk-mains-pdf

S1. Ans. (d)

S2. Ans. (d)

S3. Ans. (b)

S4. Ans. (d)

S5. Ans.(c)

Solution (6 - 10):

reasoning-puzzles-ibps-po-clerk-mains-pdf

S6. Ans. (e)

S7. Ans. (a)

S8. Ans. (d)

S9. Ans. (b)

S10. Ans.(d)

No comments

We appreciate your comment! You can either ask a question or review our blog. Thanks!!